102 Ring Dr Groton, CT 06340
Estimated Value: $377,356 - $432,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Ring Dr, Groton, CT 06340 and is currently estimated at $404,089, approximately $212 per square foot. 102 Ring Dr is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Claude Chester School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Eddington Lisa A
Bought by
Dawson Frank P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Boest Suzanne
Bought by
Dawson Frank and Eddington Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Adkins Timothy S and Adkins Kathrin S
Bought by
Boest Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Interest Rate
6.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Frank P | -- | -- | |
| Dawson Frank | $285,000 | -- | |
| Boest Suzanne M | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boest Suzanne M | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boest Suzanne M | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boest Suzanne M | $162,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,947 | $167,650 | $72,296 | $95,354 |
| 2024 | $4,657 | $167,650 | $72,296 | $95,354 |
| 2023 | $4,565 | $167,650 | $31,430 | $136,220 |
| 2022 | $4,459 | $167,650 | $31,430 | $136,220 |
| 2021 | $4,244 | $130,690 | $31,430 | $99,260 |
| 2020 | $4,132 | $130,690 | $31,430 | $99,260 |
| 2019 | $3,980 | $130,690 | $31,430 | $99,260 |
| 2018 | $3,939 | $130,690 | $31,430 | $99,260 |
| 2017 | $3,837 | $130,690 | $31,430 | $99,260 |
| 2016 | $4,002 | $142,520 | $49,070 | $93,450 |
| 2015 | $3,848 | $142,520 | $49,070 | $93,450 |
| 2014 | $3,745 | $142,520 | $49,070 | $93,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map