102 Riss Dr Normal, IL 61761
Pleasant Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,148 - $274,000
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Riss Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $266,049. 102 Riss Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $85,481 | $15,220 | $70,261 |
| 2024 | -- | $76,829 | $13,945 | $62,884 |
| 2022 | -- | $63,358 | $11,281 | $52,077 |
| 2021 | $0 | $59,777 | $10,643 | $49,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map