21 Brookwood Dr Normal, IL 61761
Maple Wood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,762 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Brookwood Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $213,941, approximately $188 per square foot. 21 Brookwood Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,853 | $63,790 | $13,825 | $49,965 |
| 2024 | $3,259 | $58,448 | $12,667 | $45,781 |
| 2022 | $3,259 | $47,281 | $10,247 | $37,034 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $44,609 | $9,668 | $34,941 |
| 2020 | $3,063 | $44,146 | $9,568 | $34,578 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $43,909 | $9,517 | $34,392 |
| 2018 | $2,911 | $43,444 | $9,416 | $34,028 |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $43,444 | $9,416 | $34,028 |
| 2016 | $2,777 | $43,444 | $9,416 | $34,028 |
| 2015 | $2,679 | $42,425 | $9,195 | $33,230 |
| 2014 | $2,646 | $42,425 | $9,195 | $33,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,425 | $9,195 | $33,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map