Oleander Pointe Condominums 102 Riverside Dr Unit 801 Cocoa, FL 32922
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $700,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,019
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Riverside Dr Unit 801, Cocoa, FL 32922 and is currently estimated at $651,413, approximately $322 per square foot. 102 Riverside Dr Unit 801 is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Tropical Elementary School, Ronald McNair Magnet Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Riley James H and Riley Emma R
Bought by
Riley James H and Riley Emma R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Sonin Inc
Bought by
Riley James H and Riley Emma R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,877
Interest Rate
6.76%
Estimated Equity
$618,536
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley James H | -- | -- | |
| Riley James H | $190,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |