NOT LISTED FOR SALE

102 Ruby Rd Liverpool, NY 13088

Estimated Value: $285,000 - $356,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,068 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2018

Last sale price $145,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 118% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,319 / mo

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Marble Flooring
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Liverpool High School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of August 2018

What a great value for this large home!!
Move right in to this updated split level home in the sought after subdivision of Jewell Manor!! With 3 large bedrooms and beautifully remodeled bathrooms, this is a must see. Welcome home!! Schedule your showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dave Chrostowski

Listing by Dropped Members License #10401285294 Listed on: 04/08/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Rosemarie Saya

Listing by Rosemarie Saya Real Estate License #37SA1035476

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,549

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 10,833 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 69x157

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,068 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314889-033-000-0004-014-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,549

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

10,833 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Buckley Rd to Jewell Dr. then right on Ruby Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Marble, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2487
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Electric, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Liverpool

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314889-033-000-0004-014-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 69X157
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10833.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6549.0
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2018
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-17.1%
Current Estimated Value
$315,576

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$170,576
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.51%
Original Mortgage
$140,375
Outstanding Balance
$120,139
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$195,437

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2015
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
List Price
$168,500
Sold Price
$118,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,500
-29.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.56%
Original Mortgage
$115,862
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cousineau Zachary J $149,350 --
Cousineau Zachary J $149,350 --
Dyer Jordan $118,000 Holly Wallace
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cousineau Zachary J $140,375
Closed Cousineau Zachary J $140,375
Previous Owner Dyer Jordan $115,862
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/02/2018 08/02/18 Sold $145,000 -3.3% $70 / Sq Ft
06/17/2018 06/17/18 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2018 05/14/18 Price Changed $150,000 -11.7% $73 / Sq Ft
04/20/2018 04/20/18 Price Changed $169,900 -2.9% $82 / Sq Ft
04/08/2018 04/08/18 For Sale $174,900 +48.2% $85 / Sq Ft
01/29/2016 01/29/16 Sold $118,000 -30.0% $57 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/23/2015 11/23/15 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2015 07/06/15 For Sale $168,500 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,636 $188,800 $20,500 $168,300
2024 $7,636 $188,800 $20,500 $168,300
2023 $7,291 $188,800 $20,500 $168,300
2022 $7,301 $188,800 $20,500 $168,300
2021 $7,383 $178,100 $20,500 $157,600
2020 $7,433 $168,000 $20,500 $147,500
2019 $2,927 $168,000 $20,500 $147,500
2018 $7,757 $168,000 $20,500 $147,500
2017 $1,749 $142,000 $20,500 $121,500
2016 $6,384 $142,000 $20,500 $121,500
2015 -- $162,000 $20,500 $141,500
2014 -- $162,000 $20,500 $141,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1109181

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314889-033-000-0004-014-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.