102 Rustic Ln Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $349,947 - $365,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Rustic Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $358,487, approximately $180 per square foot. 102 Rustic Ln is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Polenta Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Leclair Theresa Anne Rancati
Bought by
Head Robert Michael and Dehart Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,100
Outstanding Balance
$198,271
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Le Clair Mark
Bought by
Rancati Le Clair Theresa Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Camarata Leonard A and Camarata Maureen J
Bought by
Leclair Mark E and Leclair Theresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,020
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Scott Lee Homes Inc
Bought by
Camarata Leonard A and Camarata Maureen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Lee Brothers Rental
Bought by
Scott Lee Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head Robert Michael | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Rancati Le Clair Theresa Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Leclair Mark E | $173,000 | Blackacre Title Ins Agency | |
| Camarata Leonard A | $172,000 | None Available | |
| Scott Lee Homes Inc | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Head Robert Michael | $223,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Leclair Mark E | $176,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Camarata Leonard A | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $329,920 | $65,000 | $264,920 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $210,160 | $34,000 | $176,160 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $210,160 | $34,000 | $176,160 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $210,160 | $34,000 | $176,160 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $210,160 | $34,000 | $176,160 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $199,770 | $34,000 | $165,770 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $199,770 | $34,000 | $165,770 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $157,010 | $32,360 | $124,650 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $157,010 | $32,360 | $124,650 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $157,010 | $32,360 | $124,650 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $157,010 | $32,360 | $124,650 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $157,010 | $32,360 | $124,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map