102 Rustic Oaks Ct Warner Robins, GA 31088
Estimated Value: $438,241 - $526,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,316
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Rustic Oaks Ct, Warner Robins, GA 31088 and is currently estimated at $485,310, approximately $146 per square foot. 102 Rustic Oaks Ct is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Lake Joy Primary School, Lake Joy Elementary School, and Mossy Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Tolton Rex W and Tolton Andrea J
Bought by
Davis Craig L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Outstanding Balance
$98,220
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Mac D Development Llc
Bought by
Bodrey Michael E and Bodrey Leslie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,400
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Craig L | -- | None Available | |
| Bodrey Michael E | $270,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Craig L | $172,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bodrey Michael E | $216,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,865 | $168,960 | $20,000 | $148,960 |
| 2024 | $5,608 | $172,760 | $20,000 | $152,760 |
| 2023 | $4,619 | $141,480 | $20,000 | $121,480 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $138,040 | $20,000 | $118,040 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $133,520 | $20,000 | $113,520 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $133,520 | $20,000 | $113,520 |
| 2019 | $3,055 | $133,520 | $20,000 | $113,520 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $128,640 | $20,000 | $108,640 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $128,640 | $20,000 | $108,640 |
| 2016 | $2,949 | $128,640 | $20,000 | $108,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,440 | $24,000 | $82,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,440 | $24,000 | $82,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,440 | $24,000 | $82,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map