102 S 28th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85009
Estrella Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 S 28th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85009 and is currently estimated at $292,980, approximately $244 per square foot. 102 S 28th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including William R Sullivan Elementary School, Carl Hayden High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
C & A Business Networ Inc
Bought by
Regalado Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
C & A Business Network Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Gonzales John M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regalado Richard | $24,000 | Empire West Title Agency | |
| C & A Business Network Inc | $24,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $162,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Regalado Richard | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $11,405 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $10,862 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $25,130 | $5,020 | $20,110 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $15,380 | $3,070 | $12,310 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $14,900 | $2,980 | $11,920 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $13,880 | $2,770 | $11,110 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $11,820 | $2,360 | $9,460 |
| 2018 | $315 | $5,060 | $1,010 | $4,050 |
| 2017 | $303 | $4,230 | $840 | $3,390 |
| 2016 | $308 | $3,750 | $750 | $3,000 |
| 2015 | $287 | $3,020 | $600 | $2,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map