102 S 2nd St McLoud, OK 74851
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $113,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 S 2nd St, McLoud, OK 74851 and is currently estimated at $104,946, approximately $136 per square foot. 102 S 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including McLoud Elementary School, McLoud Intermediate School, and McLoud Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Luis Tearow
Bought by
Louis Cheisteena and Louis Teabu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Cheisteena | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $10,446 | $540 | $9,906 |
| 2024 | $646 | $7,691 | $340 | $7,351 |
| 2023 | $646 | $7,105 | $300 | $6,805 |
| 2022 | $655 | $7,105 | $300 | $6,805 |
| 2021 | $732 | $7,105 | $300 | $6,805 |
| 2020 | $571 | $7,187 | $300 | $6,887 |
| 2019 | $596 | $7,269 | $300 | $6,969 |
| 2018 | $637 | $7,304 | $300 | $7,004 |
| 2017 | $635 | $7,204 | $120 | $7,084 |
| 2016 | $577 | $7,285 | $120 | $7,165 |
| 2015 | $563 | $7,089 | $120 | $6,969 |
| 2014 | $563 | $7,342 | $119 | $7,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map