109 S 3rd St McLoud, OK 74851
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $107,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 S 3rd St, McLoud, OK 74851 and is currently estimated at $92,533, approximately $90 per square foot. 109 S 3rd St is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including McLoud Intermediate School, McLoud Elementary School, and McLoud Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Pot Of Gold Enterprises Llc and Pot Of Gold Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Farris Ronald G and Farris Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,103
Outstanding Balance
$61,103
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1997
Sold by
Mcdaniel Kerry and Mcdaniel Tusnee
Bought by
Chandler Bryan and Chandler Joselene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1979
Sold by
Langloss Bella and Langloss Delbert
Bought by
Mcdaniel Vernon and Mcdaniel Bailey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farris Ronald G | $75,794 | Stuart & Clover Title | |
| Chandler Bryan | $10,000 | -- | |
| Mcdaniel Vernon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farris Ronald G | $61,103 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513 | $5,874 | $874 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $484 | $5,594 | $742 | $4,852 |
| 2023 | $484 | $5,328 | $600 | $4,728 |
| 2022 | $491 | $5,328 | $600 | $4,728 |
| 2021 | $639 | $5,328 | $600 | $4,728 |
| 2020 | $508 | $5,509 | $600 | $4,909 |
| 2019 | $556 | $5,840 | $600 | $5,240 |
| 2018 | $589 | $5,835 | $600 | $5,235 |
| 2017 | $570 | $5,564 | $240 | $5,324 |
| 2016 | $251 | $2,737 | $240 | $2,497 |
| 2015 | $235 | $2,607 | $240 | $2,367 |
| 2014 | $235 | $2,652 | $240 | $2,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map