102 S 3rd St Unit 104 Mount Wolf, PA 17347
Estimated Value: $249,900 - $289,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 S 3rd St Unit 104, Mount Wolf, PA 17347 and is currently estimated at $268,975, approximately $105 per square foot. 102 S 3rd St Unit 104 is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Northeastern Senior High School and Bible Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Integrity First Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Inchs Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Hagens Walter F
Bought by
Integrity First Home Buyers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1988
Sold by
Hagens Walter F
Bought by
Hagens Walter F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1987
Bought by
Hagens Walter F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inchs Properties Llc | $255,000 | Mpl Land Services | |
| Integrity First Home Buyers Llc | $184,000 | Susquehanna Abstract Company | |
| Hagens Walter F | -- | -- | |
| Hagens Walter F | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Inchs Properties Llc | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,679 | $113,960 | $31,750 | $82,210 |
| 2025 | $4,542 | $113,960 | $31,750 | $82,210 |
| 2024 | $4,480 | $113,960 | $31,750 | $82,210 |
| 2023 | $4,480 | $113,960 | $31,750 | $82,210 |
| 2022 | $4,397 | $113,960 | $31,750 | $82,210 |
| 2021 | $4,258 | $113,960 | $31,750 | $82,210 |
| 2020 | $4,219 | $113,960 | $31,750 | $82,210 |
| 2019 | $4,154 | $113,960 | $31,750 | $82,210 |
| 2018 | $4,113 | $113,960 | $31,750 | $82,210 |
| 2017 | $4,113 | $113,960 | $31,750 | $82,210 |
| 2016 | $0 | $113,960 | $31,750 | $82,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,960 | $31,750 | $82,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,960 | $31,750 | $82,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map