102 S 4th St Winterset, IA 50273
Estimated Value: $236,528 - $267,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 S 4th St, Winterset, IA 50273 and is currently estimated at $258,382, approximately $155 per square foot. 102 S 4th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Winterset Elementary School, Winterset Middle School, and Winterset Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Wagner Suzanne Renee and Wagner Kirk A
Bought by
Horn Melinda Rae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Groth Lois M
Bought by
Wagner Suzanne Renee and Horn Melinda Rae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Melinda Rae | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wagner Suzanne Renee | $137,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,070 | $223,900 | $33,500 | $190,400 |
| 2024 | $3,886 | $207,900 | $16,500 | $191,400 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $207,900 | $16,500 | $191,400 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $158,500 | $16,500 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $158,500 | $16,500 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $147,100 | $15,000 | $132,100 |
| 2019 | $3,318 | $133,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $133,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,926 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,688 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map