102 S Alpine Unit A-10 Brian Head, UT 84719
Estimated payment $3,020/month
About This Home
Tucked among the aspens for added privacy, this beautifully updated and spacious condo is just minutes from skiing and downtown Brian Head. The open main level is filled with natural light, showcasing great views and vaulted ceilings that enhance the sense of space. It features LVP flooring throughout the main floor, a well-designed kitchen, a full bathroom, and a private covered balcony. The large master suite includes a soaking tub and double sinks, while the loft offers a queen bed and bunk beds, comfortably sleeping up to six. Additional perks include a storage closet next to the unit, a ski and gear locker, shared laundry, designated garage parking, and unlimited firewood provided by the HOA. Whether you're looking for a nightly rental or your own mountain getaway, this turnkey property comes fully furnished and ready to enjoy. Located at 10,000 feet, Brian Head Resort is known for family-friendly skiing and snowboarding, along with snowmobiling, tubing, cross-country skiing, and recreational racing. In the warmer months, the surrounding mountains and forests offer exceptional opportunities for mountain biking, ATV riding, and rock climbing.
Listing Agent
Alonzo Ashworth
Coldwell Banker Majestic Mountain Realty Brokerage Phone: (435) 590-3847 License #5894346-AB00 Listed on: 04/29/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,568
Year Built
- Built in 1984
HOA Fees
- $676 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1
Home Design
- Permanent Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Concrete Fiber Board Siding
- Concrete Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,202 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Fireplace
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Baseboard Heating
- Water Heater
- Phone Available
Community Details
- Association fees include garbage common areas sewer exterior building management water yard maintenance
- Alpine Condominiums Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number A-1175-0010-0000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,481 | $314,629 | $4,459 | $310,170 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $310,995 | $9,200 | $301,795 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $197,820 | $9,200 | $188,620 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $108,475 | $9,200 | $99,275 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $108,475 | $9,200 | $99,275 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $89,910 | $9,200 | $80,710 |
| 2018 | $972 | $80,000 | $9,200 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $855 | $70,000 | $9,200 | $60,800 |
| 2016 | $911 | $70,000 | $9,200 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | $977 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | For Sale | $399,000 | +1.0% | $332 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/26/2022 02/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | For Sale | $395,000 | +36.7% | $319 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2021 07/27/21 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Security Escrow & Title | |
| Personal Reps Deed | -- | Security Escrow & Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $281,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $260,100 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $179,550 | New Conventional |
Source: Duck Creek MLS
MLS Number: 2808940
APN: A-1175-0010-0000
- 102 S Alpine Unit B-11
- 102 S Alpine Unit A-4
- 102 S Alpine Ct Unit A-10
- 151 E Steam Engine Dr S Unit 5
- 117 E Steam Engine Dr #8 A
- 101 S Village #4a Way
- 117 E
- 151 E Steam Engine Dr Unit 1 Unit Unplug Resort unit 1
- 89 E Steam Engine Dr Unit 7A
- 89 E Steam Engine Dr Unit 6a
- 89 E Steam Engine Dr Unit 9b
- 89 E Steam Engine Dr Unit 7B
- 89 E Steam Engine Dr Unit 3A
- 89 E Steam Engine #7b
- 89 Steam Engine Dr Unit 7B
- State Utah 143
- 0 Utah 143
- 653 Utah 143
- 641 Utah 143
- 253 E Quakie Dr
- 150 S Ridge View St Unit 129
- 220 Circle Dr Unit SI ID1249883P
- 651 S Snowflake Ln Unit 203
- 112 S 100 E
- 345 N 575 W
- 2367 Monarch Cir Unit Atwood Duplex Upstairs
- 4910 Wagon Wheel Dr E Unit 2 Bedroom
- 665 E 2015 N
- 4616 N Tumbleweed Dr
- 491 E 2015 N
- 299 N Highland Dr Unit A
- 320 E 2100 N Cir
- 234 E Cobblecreek Dr Unit 1
- 4282 N Maple Ln
- 409 N 100 E
- 3056 N 275 E