102 S Eastern Ave Unit 2 Minier, IL 61759
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $179,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 S Eastern Ave Unit 2, Minier, IL 61759 and is currently estimated at $173,016, approximately $101 per square foot. 102 S Eastern Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Olympia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Leclere Laurel J
Bought by
Leclere Laurel J and Earley Jonathan P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Horner Aaron
Bought by
Leclere Laurel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Co
Bought by
Horner Aaron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Tazewell County Sheriff
Bought by
Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Schwarzentruber Alice M
Bought by
Trew Stephen M and Trew Brandii L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,200
Interest Rate
9.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |