Seller's Agent in 2025
Carrie Downey
RE/MAX
(309) 262-7805
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $167,000
Discover this inviting 1950s ranch on a spacious lot with no backyard neighbors, offering privacy and room to make it your own. Family room with a gas fireplace can also be a Main Bedroom. The home boasts numerous desirable features, including Ramp access and an accessible shower, ensuring convenience for all. Modern Updates include a Carrier furnace and air conditioner (8 years old), a lined and insulated crawlspace, and a newly insulated attic for improved energy efficiency. Ample Garage Space to work in with its 2 1/2 car garage with a new roof. Charming Interior with Recently refinished hardwood floors (2 years old), luxury vinyl plank in the family room and master bedroom, and a new gas fireplace for cozy nights. Practical Upgrades include Replacement windows and an asphalt/concrete driveway for durability and curb appeal. This home offers a unique opportunity to bring your personal touch while enjoying its existing updates and tranquil location. Don't miss out-schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Rising License #475172781 Listed on: 01/20/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Mason N | $160,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Brandon Darrell L | $120,000 | First Community Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Mason N | $155,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Sold | $160,000 | -3.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045 | $51,120 | $9,600 | $41,520 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $46,690 | $8,770 | $37,920 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $42,420 | $7,970 | $34,450 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $38,550 | $7,240 | $31,310 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $37,070 | $6,960 | $30,110 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $37,070 | $6,960 | $30,110 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $37,070 | $6,960 | $30,110 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $37,070 | $6,960 | $30,110 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $37,070 | $6,960 | $30,110 |
| 2016 | $2,756 | $37,070 | $6,960 | $30,110 |
| 2015 | $866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $857 | $35,680 | $6,960 | $28,720 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carrie Downey
RE/MAX
(309) 262-7805
87 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12272315
APN: 19-19-22-407-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.