Estimated Value: $590,498 - $755,000
About This Home
This home is located at 102 S Flower Ave Unit A, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $647,375, approximately $641 per square foot. 102 S Flower Ave Unit A is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary Magnet School of Innovation & Career Exploration, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Francisco Javier | $58,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cruz Francisco Javier | $0 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $97,404 | $38,969 | $58,435 |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $95,495 | $38,205 | $57,290 |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $93,623 | $37,456 | $56,167 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $91,788 | $36,722 | $55,066 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $89,989 | $36,002 | $53,987 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $89,067 | $35,633 | $53,434 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $87,321 | $34,934 | $52,387 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $85,609 | $34,249 | $51,360 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $83,931 | $33,578 | $50,353 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $82,286 | $32,920 | $49,366 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $81,050 | $32,425 | $48,625 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $79,463 | $31,790 | $47,673 |
Map
- 127 S Redwood Ave
- 201 Laurel Ave Unit 14
- 118 N Orange Ave
- 156 N Orange Ave
- 636 E Birch St Unit D
- 334 S Walnut Ave
- 215 Delphia Ave
- 506 S Brea Blvd
- 404 Sievers Ave
- 360 Meadow Ct
- 522 S Brea Blvd
- 184 Eastwood Place
- 442 Sievers Ave
- 596 S Brea Blvd
- 677 Magnolia Ave
- 620 N Brea Blvd Unit 56
- 249 Mountain Ct
- 500 Silver Canyon Way
- 536 Silver Canyon Way
- 688 Buttonwood Dr
- 109 S Redwood Ave
- 107 S Redwood Ave
- 113 S Redwood Ave
- 101 S Redwood Ave
- 119 S Redwood Ave
- 121 S Redwood Ave
- 106 S Flower Ave
- 108 S Flower Ave
- 102 S Flower Ave Unit D
- 102 S Flower Ave Unit C
- 102 S Flower Ave Unit B
- 326 E Ash St
- 112 S Flower Ave
- 110 S Redwood Ave
- 114 S Redwood Ave
- 106 S Redwood Ave
- 110 S Flower Ave
- 116 S Redwood Ave
- 102 S Redwood Ave
- 75 Paseo De Toner Unit 75
Ask me questions while you tour the home.