102 S Grant St Cayuga, IN 47928
About This Home
This home is located at 102 S Grant St, Cayuga, IN 47928. 102 S Grant St is a home with nearby schools including North Vermillion Elementary School, North Vermillion High School, and RESCARE RESIDENTIAL PROGRAM.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $218 | $8,900 | $4,900 | $4,000 |
| 2023 | $267 | $8,900 | $4,900 | $4,000 |
| 2022 | $168 | $5,600 | $1,600 | $4,000 |
| 2021 | $136 | $6,800 | $3,900 | $2,900 |
| 2020 | $706 | $35,300 | $4,000 | $31,300 |
| 2019 | $508 | $25,400 | $4,000 | $21,400 |
| 2018 | $508 | $25,400 | $4,000 | $21,400 |
| 2017 | $466 | $23,300 | $4,000 | $19,300 |
| 2016 | $448 | $22,400 | $4,000 | $18,400 |
| 2014 | $442 | $22,100 | $4,000 | $18,100 |
| 2013 | $442 | $22,100 | $4,000 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map