102 S Lake St Hedrick, IA 52563
Estimated Value: $89,723 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 S Lake St, Hedrick, IA 52563 and is currently estimated at $101,931, approximately $122 per square foot. 102 S Lake St is a home with nearby schools including Pekin Elementary School, Pekin Middle School, and Pekin Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $75,670 | $14,980 | $60,690 |
| 2024 | $924 | $65,190 | $7,050 | $58,140 |
| 2023 | $720 | $65,190 | $7,050 | $58,140 |
| 2022 | $692 | $45,670 | $7,050 | $38,620 |
| 2021 | $692 | $45,670 | $7,050 | $38,620 |
| 2020 | $670 | $42,840 | $6,610 | $36,230 |
| 2019 | $696 | $42,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $684 | $43,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $684 | $47,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $740 | $47,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $740 | $47,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $762 | $47,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map