NOT LISTED FOR SALE

102 S Putter Dr Andover, KS 67002

Estimated Value: $363,000 - $418,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,072 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2019

Current estimated payment $2,156 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2019

Located in a great neighborhood, this home has great finishes and a huge corner lot...don't miss out! Main floor boasts an open living room with a fireplace and windows with remote controlled blinds, hardwood floors, formal dining room & an easy flowing kitchen with an eating bar, abundant cabinets & an adjoining dining space with a door to the covered deck. The master bedroom suite with a custom ceiling features a private bath with his/her sinks, shower, whirlpool tub & a walk-in closet. Topping off the main floor are two additional bedrooms with built-in bookshelves, full bath & laundry room. A staircase leads you down to the mid-level walk-out basement that holds a great rec room for entertaining and features a fireplace & a walk-up wet bar. The basement is completed by 2 bedrooms with walk-in closets, area with a salon sink & a full bath. The home sits on a great wood fenced lot with a covered deck, big patio that's prepped for a hot tub, sprinkler system & irrigation well. New exterior paint 2017.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amelia Sumerell

Coldwell Banker Plaza Real Estate License #00032165 Listed on: 07/02/2019

Coldwell Banker Plaza Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Johnsen-Barnes

Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC License #00236424

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,461

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 16,055 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20015-008-304-19-0-40-09-001.00-0

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include gen. upkeep for common ar
  • $200 HOA Transfer Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,461

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family Onsite Blt
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Property Condition Report: Yes
  • Estimated Age: 11 - 20 Years
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Estimated AGLA: 1620
  • Estimated BFA: 1452
  • Estimated TFLA: 3072
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven
  • Fireplace: Two, Living Room, Rec Room/Den, Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Walk-In, Hardwood Floors, Humidifier, Whirlpool, Window Coverings-Part
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 15x13, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Master Bdrm On Main Level, Split Bedroom Plan, Master Bedroom Bath, Sep. Tub/Shower/Mstr Bdrm, Two Sinks
  • AG Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • AG Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Basement: Yes - Finished
  • Basement Finished: 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath, Bsmt Rec/Family Room, Bsmt Wet Bar
  • Basement Foundation: Full, Walk Out Mid-Level, View Out
  • Dining Area: Eating Bar, Eating Space In Kitchen, Formal
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 23x11, On Level: Main, Flooring: Wood
  • Kitchen Features: Eating Bar, Electric Hookup
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 16x13, On Level: Main, Flooring: Wood
  • Room 4: Dining Room, Dimensions: 8x10, On Level: Main, Flooring: Wood
  • Room 5: Bedroom, Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Room 6: Bedroom, Dimensions: 13x11, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Room 7: Rec. Room, Dimensions: 27x25, On Level: Lower, Flooring: Carpet
  • Room 8: Bedroom, Dimensions: 12x13, On Level: Lower, Flooring: Carpet
  • Room 9: Bedroom, Dimensions: 16x11, On Level: Lower, Flooring: Carpet
  • AG Other Rooms: Foyer
  • Levels: One Story

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame W/Less Than 50% Mas
  • Exterior Amenities: Patio, Covered Deck, Fence-Wood, Guttering, Irrigation Well, Sprinkler System, Storm Door(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Garage Size: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Electric
  • Flood Insurance: Unknown
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Laundry: Main Floor, Separate Room
  • Utilities: Natural Gas, Public Water, Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees Include: Gen. Upkeep For Common Ar
  • HOA Initiation Fee: 200
  • HOA YN: Yes
  • Annual HOA Fees: 360

Association/Amenities

  • Neighborhood Amenities: Playground, Swimming Pool

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunflower
  • High School: Andover Central

Lot Info

  • Acreage: City Lot
  • Includes Lot Y/N: Yes
  • Lot Description: Corner
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16055
  • Number Of Acres: 0.37
  • Geo ADDRESS Line: 102 S Putter Dr
  • Geo PRIMARY City: Andover
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: KS
  • Geo Update: 07/02/2019
  • Geo Zoom Level: 16

Tax Info

  • General Property Taxes: 4461.06
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 20015-008-304-19-0-40-09-001.00-0
  • General Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • Middle School: Andover Central
  • School District: Andover School District (USD 385)

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2019
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Schmitt Matthew John and Schmitt Rhiannon Rae
Bought by
Young Kasey N and Schauf Critchfield Sara M
Seller's Agent
Amelia Sumerell
Coldwell Banker Plaza Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Angela Johnsen-Barnes
Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC
List Price
$270,000
Current Estimated Value
$391,829

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.64%
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$222,831
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Stowe William M and Stowe
Bought by
Stowe William M and Stowe

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Kingsley Jerry A and Kingsley Rachelle D
Bought by
Stowe William M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Young Kasey N -- Security 1St Title
Critchfield Sara M Schauf $320,625 Security First Title

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Critchfield Sara M Schauf $256,500
Closed Critchfield Sara M Schauf $256,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/08/2019 08/08/19 Sold -- -- --
07/10/2019 07/10/19 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2019 07/02/19 For Sale $270,000 +5.9% $88 / Sq Ft
05/30/2014 05/30/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/22/2014 04/22/14 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2014 03/10/14 For Sale $255,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $66 $40,032 $4,007 $36,025
2024 $66 $39,928 $2,832 $37,096
2023 $6,310 $37,720 $2,832 $34,888
2022 $6,278 $34,994 $2,832 $32,162
2021 $4,524 $31,050 $2,832 $28,218
2020 $5,623 $31,050 $2,717 $28,333
2019 $4,524 $27,669 $2,717 $24,952
2018 $4,461 $27,404 $2,717 $24,687
2017 $4,532 $27,845 $2,717 $25,128
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 568951

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 304-19-0-40-09-001-00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.