102 S Walker St Cobden, IL 62920
Estimated Value: $70,358 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,576
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 102 S Walker St, Cobden, IL 62920 and is currently estimated at $103,840. 102 S Walker St is a home with nearby schools including Cobden Elementary School and Cobden High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,085 | $18,110 | $4,910 | $13,200 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $16,770 | $4,550 | $12,220 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $15,533 | $4,214 | $11,319 |
| 2021 | $255 | $14,843 | $4,027 | $10,816 |
| 2020 | $250 | $14,843 | $4,027 | $10,816 |
| 2019 | $261 | $14,843 | $4,027 | $10,816 |
| 2018 | $238 | $14,843 | $4,027 | $10,816 |
| 2016 | $558 | $14,190 | $3,850 | $10,340 |
| 2015 | $488 | $14,190 | $3,850 | $10,340 |
| 2014 | $488 | $14,190 | $3,850 | $10,340 |
| 2013 | $488 | $14,190 | $3,850 | $10,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map