102 S Washington St Conrad, MT 59425
Estimated Value: $169,831 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 S Washington St, Conrad, MT 59425 and is currently estimated at $192,208, approximately $160 per square foot. 102 S Washington St is a home located in Pondera County with nearby schools including Meadowlark School, Utterback Middle School (7-8), and Conrad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Goodfellow Leslyn W
Bought by
Devries Marvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Bought by
Devries Marvin E and Devries Leslie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devries Marvin | -- | First American Title Co Mt Inc | |
| Devries Marvin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $927 | $185,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $165,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $165,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |