102 S Westglen Dr Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 S Westglen Dr, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $459,692, approximately $293 per square foot. 102 S Westglen Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eagle Glen Intermediate School, Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Davidson Randall and Davidson Dana
Bought by
Randall And Dana Davidson Co-Grantor Trust and Davidson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Davidson Dara and Davidson Randall
Bought by
Davidson Randall and Davidson Dana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Sallee Real Estate Inv Llc
Bought by
Sallee Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Spurck Construction Inc
Bought by
Davidson Randall
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,485
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Great Plains Real Estate Development Llc
Bought by
Spurck Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,650
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall And Dana Davidson Co-Grantor Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davidson Randall | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sallee Homes Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davidson Randall | -- | -- | |
| Spurck Construction Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davidson Randall | $49,485 | |
| Previous Owner | Spurck Construction Inc | $43,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,626 | $64,920 | $8,330 | $56,590 |
| 2024 | $4,626 | $56,850 | $7,570 | $49,280 |
| 2023 | $4,620 | $56,850 | $7,570 | $49,280 |
| 2022 | $4,122 | $50,380 | $7,570 | $42,810 |
| 2021 | $4,122 | $50,380 | $7,570 | $42,810 |
| 2020 | $4,091 | $49,110 | $7,570 | $41,540 |
| 2019 | $3,949 | $49,110 | $7,570 | $41,540 |
| 2018 | $3,588 | $43,090 | $6,310 | $36,780 |
| 2017 | $3,297 | $43,090 | $6,310 | $36,780 |
| 2016 | $3,297 | $41,100 | $6,310 | $34,790 |
| 2015 | $3,300 | $41,100 | $6,310 | $34,790 |
| 2014 | $3,301 | $41,100 | $6,310 | $34,790 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,100 | $6,310 | $34,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map