102 S Woodcrest St Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $276,094
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,131
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 S Woodcrest St, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $260,524, approximately $230 per square foot. 102 S Woodcrest St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Merrick-Moore Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Neal Alline Jessenia Lizama
Bought by
Lizama-Neal Alline Jessenia and Henriquez Christian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,309
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Herrera Jorge Antonio and Herrera Manuela Fernande
Bought by
Neal Alline Jessenia Liz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Sanchez Hernandez Miguel A and Perez Nallely Pina
Bought by
Herrera Jorge Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,888
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Zuniga Santos Lizama
Bought by
Sanchez Hernandez Miguel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,485
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Roberts Bryant B and Roberts Deborah B
Bought by
Lizama Zuniga Santos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,563
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lizama-Neal Alline Jessenia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neal Alline Jessenia Liz | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Herrera Jorge Antonio | $146,500 | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Sanchez Hernandez Miguel A | $112,000 | -- | |
| Lizama Zuniga Santos | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lizama-Neal Alline Jessenia | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Lizama-Neal Alline Jessenia | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neal Alline Jessenia Liz | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Jorge Antonio | $136,888 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Hernandez Miguel A | $5,485 | |
| Previous Owner | Lizama Zuniga Santos | $4,563 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,608 | $263,040 | $77,350 | $185,690 |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $133,387 | $26,707 | $106,680 |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $133,387 | $26,707 | $106,680 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $133,387 | $26,707 | $106,680 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $133,387 | $26,707 | $106,680 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $133,387 | $26,707 | $106,680 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $133,387 | $26,707 | $106,680 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $108,443 | $17,805 | $90,638 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $108,443 | $17,805 | $90,638 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $108,443 | $17,805 | $90,638 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $113,121 | $17,246 | $95,875 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $113,121 | $17,246 | $95,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map