Estimated Value: $382,602 - $640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Saga Mountain Rd, Tiger, GA 30576 and is currently estimated at $503,401, approximately $235 per square foot. 102 Saga Mountain Rd is a home located in Rabun County with nearby schools including Rabun County Primary School and Rabun County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1977
Bought by
Lunsford Keith and Lunsford Rhonda G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1969
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunsford Keith | -- | -- | |
| Lunsford Keith | -- | -- | |
| -- | $1,500 | -- | |
| -- | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $126,199 | $46,047 | $80,152 |
| 2024 | $1,241 | $121,179 | $46,047 | $75,132 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $98,978 | $38,372 | $60,606 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $65,300 | $6,864 | $58,436 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $57,859 | $6,240 | $51,619 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $54,700 | $6,240 | $48,460 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $54,700 | $6,240 | $48,460 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $54,700 | $6,240 | $48,460 |
| 2017 | $979 | $54,065 | $6,240 | $47,825 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $55,743 | $6,240 | $49,503 |
| 2015 | $912 | $49,334 | $6,240 | $43,094 |
| 2014 | $916 | $49,334 | $6,240 | $43,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map