Estimated Value: $187,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Kerby Rd, Tiger, GA 30576 and is currently estimated at $216,934, approximately $190 per square foot. 67 Kerby Rd is a home located in Rabun County with nearby schools including Rabun County Primary School and Rabun County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Hale Bruce J
Bought by
Mcconnell Ricky and Mcconnell Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Garder Charles W
Bought by
Hale Bruce J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Bought by
Garder Charles W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconnell Ricky | $159,000 | -- | |
| Hale Bruce J | $92,000 | -- | |
| Hale Bruce J | $92,000 | -- | |
| Garder Charles W | $65,000 | -- | |
| Garder Charles W | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $3,000 | -- | |
| -- | $3,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $3,200 | -- | |
| -- | $3,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $51,405 | $7,497 | $43,908 |
| 2024 | $732 | $45,620 | $7,497 | $38,123 |
| 2023 | $481 | $39,781 | $7,056 | $32,725 |
| 2022 | $450 | $38,130 | $6,615 | $31,515 |
| 2021 | $375 | $33,336 | $6,174 | $27,162 |
| 2020 | $330 | $30,350 | $6,174 | $24,176 |
| 2019 | $332 | $30,350 | $6,174 | $24,176 |
| 2018 | $333 | $30,350 | $6,174 | $24,176 |
| 2017 | $505 | $30,350 | $6,174 | $24,176 |
| 2016 | $505 | $26,764 | $5,292 | $21,472 |
| 2015 | $538 | $27,916 | $5,292 | $22,624 |
| 2014 | $540 | $27,916 | $5,292 | $22,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map