102 Sageview Dr Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $217,370 - $247,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Sageview Dr, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $236,343, approximately $142 per square foot. 102 Sageview Dr is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2012
Sold by
Petty James Michael
Bought by
Petty James Micahel and Petty Kara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,674
Outstanding Balance
$7,708
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Kissinger Daniel
Bought by
Whitehead Brandye Kissinger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Bought by
Petty James Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petty James Micahel | -- | None Available | |
| Whitehead Brandye Kissinger | -- | -- | |
| Petty James Michael | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petty James Micahel | $59,674 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $30,810 | $9,120 | $21,690 |
| 2024 | $1,251 | $30,810 | $9,120 | $21,690 |
| 2023 | $826 | $30,810 | $9,120 | $21,690 |
| 2022 | $833 | $30,810 | $9,120 | $21,690 |
| 2021 | $778 | $30,810 | $9,120 | $21,690 |
| 2020 | $723 | $27,050 | $8,960 | $18,090 |
| 2019 | $723 | $27,050 | $8,960 | $18,090 |
| 2018 | $748 | $27,050 | $8,960 | $18,090 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $27,050 | $8,960 | $18,090 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $26,780 | $8,960 | $17,820 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $25,500 | $6,480 | $19,020 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $25,500 | $6,480 | $19,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map