NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2501 Cecil Tedder Dr Searcy, AR 72143

Estimated Value: $242,000 - $274,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,875 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2016

Last sale price $140,800 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,478 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Tile Flooring
  • Westside Elementary School Rated A-
  • Patio
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2016

Very clean & spacious 4 bedroom home across from Westside Elementary. Brand new Heat & Air! This house along with all the personal property inside will sell at Public Auction on Saturday Oct. 8th at 10:00 am. Contact Listing agent for more details. More Pics Coming Soon!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rodger Cargile

Cargile Auctions/Real Estate Listed on: 09/12/2016

Co-Listed By

Robert Cargile

Cargile Auctions/Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Rodger Cargile

Cargile Auctions/Real Estate Listed on: 09/12/2016

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $783

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,875 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$783

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Restrictions: Bill Of Assurance, Covenants
  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Patio, Partially Fenced
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 09/14/2016
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Type: Auction Property
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng
  • Estimated Year Built: 1993
  • Special Features: Auction
  • Property Sub Type: Other
  • Year Built: 1993

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Living/Dining Combo
  • Bedrooms: 4 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1875
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Floors: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric
  • Kitchen Equip: Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal

• Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.25
  • Estimated Lot Size: .25
  • Lot: Level, Corner Lot, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 783.15
  • Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Smith Brandi M and Smith Dennis
Bought by
Smith Gorman and Smith Sandra
Current Estimated Value
$257,410

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,366
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$23,817

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Sims Joe D
Bought by
Smith Brandi M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$233,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,366
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$23,817

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2016
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Eloise S Quattlebaum Fami Ly Trust and Quattlebaum Eloise Quattlebaum
List Price
$1
Sold Price
$140,800
Premium/Discount to List
$140,799
14079900%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.47%
Interest Rate
3.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Gorman $233,000 None Listed On Document
Smith Brandi M -- None Listed On Document
Sims Norene $141,000 --
Garrison Dewey G $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Gorman $233,000
Previous Owner Sims Norene --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2016 11/15/16 Sold $140,800 +14079900.0% $75 / Sq Ft
10/16/2016 10/16/16 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2016 09/12/16 For Sale $1 -- $0 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,246 $36,610 $10,030 $26,580
2024 $1,133 $36,610 $10,030 $26,580
2023 $708 $36,610 $10,030 $26,580
2022 $758 $36,610 $10,030 $26,580
2021 $758 $36,610 $10,030 $26,580
2020 $758 $30,430 $9,860 $20,570
2019 $758 $30,430 $9,860 $20,570
2018 $783 $30,430 $9,860 $20,570
2017 $1,235 $30,430 $9,860 $20,570
2016 $1,133 $27,910 $9,860 $18,050
2015 $1,133 $27,910 $7,020 $20,890
2014 $1,133 $27,910 $7,020 $20,890
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 16027413

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 016-01876-517

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.