102 Scott St Decherd, TN 37324
Estimated Value: $160,278 - $242,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Scott St, Decherd, TN 37324 and is currently estimated at $193,820, approximately $192 per square foot. 102 Scott St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including North Middle School, Franklin County High School, and School of the Good Shepherd.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Bennett Hugh Ward
Bought by
Bennett Hugh Ward and Bennett Claudette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1992
Bought by
Bennett Leola Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1940
Bought by
Bennett Henry Est
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Hugh Ward | -- | -- | |
| Bennett Leola Scott | -- | -- | |
| Bennett Henry Est | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $36,575 | $2,950 | $33,625 |
| 2024 | -- | $36,575 | $2,950 | $33,625 |
| 2023 | $970 | $35,200 | $2,950 | $32,250 |
| 2022 | $917 | $35,200 | $2,950 | $32,250 |
| 2021 | $631 | $35,200 | $2,950 | $32,250 |
| 2020 | $737 | $22,500 | $2,200 | $20,300 |
| 2019 | $737 | $18,375 | $2,200 | $16,175 |
| 2018 | $700 | $18,375 | $2,200 | $16,175 |
| 2017 | $700 | $18,375 | $2,200 | $16,175 |
| 2016 | $649 | $17,050 | $2,200 | $14,850 |
| 2015 | $649 | $17,050 | $2,200 | $14,850 |
| 2014 | $649 | $17,038 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map