102 Seevue Ct Unit A Bel Air, MD 21014
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Seevue Ct Unit A, Bel Air, MD 21014 and is currently estimated at $183,000, approximately $170 per square foot. 102 Seevue Ct Unit A is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Bel Air Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Teague Curtis L
Bought by
Del Plaza Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Kusik John
Bought by
Teague Curtis L and Teague Elsie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Hartline Jean Young
Bought by
Kusik John and Kusik Anna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Del Plaza Properties Llc | $105,000 | -- | |
| Teague Curtis L | $61,000 | -- | |
| Kusik John | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Teague Curtis L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $115,667 | $0 | $0 |