102 Shearbrook Dr Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $316,441 - $358,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Shearbrook Dr, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $337,360, approximately $161 per square foot. 102 Shearbrook Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Marsh Glenn and Lartz Geoll
Bought by
Marsh Glenn William and Marsh Adele B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Secretary Of Veteran's Affairs
Bought by
Lartz Geoll
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,350
Outstanding Balance
$66,005
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$271,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Hubbard Francine B
Bought by
Secretary Of Veteran's Affairs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Glenn William | -- | None Available | |
| Lartz Geoll | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veteran's Affairs | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Secretary Of Veteran's Affairs | $126,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,200 | $13,740 | $3,250 | $10,490 |
| 2024 | $4,200 | $11,950 | $1,770 | $10,180 |
| 2023 | $4,056 | $11,950 | $1,770 | $10,180 |
| 2022 | $3,804 | $11,950 | $1,770 | $10,180 |
| 2021 | $3,752 | $11,950 | $1,770 | $10,180 |
| 2020 | $3,437 | $10,390 | $1,320 | $9,070 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $10,390 | $1,320 | $9,070 |
| 2018 | $3,417 | $10,390 | $1,320 | $9,070 |
| 2017 | $3,364 | $10,390 | $1,320 | $9,070 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $173,170 | $22,000 | $151,170 |
| 2015 | $3,278 | $173,170 | $22,000 | $151,170 |
| 2014 | $3,512 | $188,050 | $24,500 | $163,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map