102 Silver Spur Trail Mc Gregor, TX 76657
Estimated Value: $390,371 - $476,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Silver Spur Trail, Mc Gregor, TX 76657 and is currently estimated at $439,593, approximately $215 per square foot. 102 Silver Spur Trail is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Chapel Park Elementary, River Valley Middle School, and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Fudge Joel and Fudge Allison
Bought by
Delatorre Carlos D and Delatorre Sara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Outstanding Balance
$137,359
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$302,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Watson Floyd and Watson Josephine
Bought by
Fudge Joel and Fudge Allison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Hawley Dustin E and Hawley Lindsey A
Bought by
Watson Josephine E and Watson Floyd C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Richard Clark Builders Inc
Bought by
Watson Floyd and Watson Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,610
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Sun West Land Ltd
Bought by
Richard Clark Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delatorre Carlos D | -- | None Available | |
| Fudge Joel | -- | Home Abstract | |
| Watson Josephine E | -- | Home Abstract | |
| Watson Floyd C | -- | Home Abstract | |
| Watson Floyd | -- | None Available | |
| Richard Clark Builders Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delatorre Carlos D | $177,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Floyd C | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Josephine E | $62,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Floyd | $190,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Richard Clark Builders Inc | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,805 | $399,630 | $49,000 | $350,630 |
| 2024 | $8,805 | $410,720 | $49,000 | $361,720 |
| 2023 | $7,981 | $370,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,090 | $337,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,063 | $306,440 | $38,700 | $267,740 |
| 2020 | $7,829 | $294,410 | $36,800 | $257,610 |
| 2019 | $8,060 | $295,340 | $35,100 | $260,240 |
| 2018 | $7,938 | $289,140 | $33,500 | $255,640 |
| 2017 | $7,265 | $262,220 | $31,900 | $230,320 |
| 2016 | $6,910 | $249,430 | $31,200 | $218,230 |
| 2015 | $5,193 | $212,540 | $30,600 | $181,940 |
| 2014 | $5,193 | $210,040 | $30,000 | $180,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map