Seller's Agent in 2025
George Norway
The Danberry Co
(567) 301-6158
6 in this area
125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $228,268
Open concept 3bd/2bth ranch home located on the north side of Kenton a few blocks from the new schools. A large driveway and detached 2 car garage provide plenty of parking and storage space. Recent upgrades include furnace and AC in 2021, panel box replaced in 2024, landscaping and new back patio 2025. The backyard is fenced and the property is treelined to the south making the backyard feel like a summer oasis! Come view this home today and still have time to enjoy the pool this fall!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Danberry Co License #2016005375 Listed on: 07/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purdy Sarah | $243,000 | Hardin Title & Closing Service | |
| Rigsby Ryan A | $168,500 | None Available | |
| Douglas Jenna | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Holtzberger Sherry L | -- | -- | |
| Holtzberger Sherry L | -- | -- | |
| Holtzberger Gerald D | $63,000 | -- | |
| -- | $6,700 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Purdy Sarah | $238,598 | |
| Previous Owner | Rigsby Ryan A | $165,447 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Sold | $243,000 | +13.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | For Sale | $215,000 | +95.5% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2015 05/26/15 | Sold | $110,000 | 0.0% | $61 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2015 04/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2015 04/04/15 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $48,110 | $7,180 | $40,930 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $48,110 | $7,180 | $40,930 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $48,110 | $7,180 | $40,930 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $41,010 | $6,310 | $34,700 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $41,010 | $6,310 | $34,700 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $41,010 | $6,310 | $34,700 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $34,450 | $6,010 | $28,440 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $34,450 | $6,010 | $28,440 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $34,450 | $6,010 | $28,440 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $35,420 | $5,420 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $35,420 | $5,420 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | $524 | $35,420 | $5,420 | $30,000 |
| 2013 | $1,141 | $38,630 | $5,420 | $33,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
George Norway
The Danberry Co
(567) 301-6158
6 in this area
125 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NORIS Member NON
NON MLS MEMBER
16 in this area
3,906 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kevin Miller
Oakridge Realty & Auction Co.
(567) 712-0911
3 in this area
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kathy Shepherd
Oakridge Realty & Auction Co.
(419) 674-7479
72 in this area
216 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6133594
APN: 36-830005.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.