102 Smith Ln Fort Ann, NY 12827
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Smith Ln, Fort Ann, NY 12827 and is currently estimated at $359,665, approximately $321 per square foot. 102 Smith Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hartford Central Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Smith Ruth A and Fuller Eric
Bought by
Smith Logan and Smith Ruth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Logan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,169 | $275,900 | $47,200 | $228,700 |
| 2024 | $6,169 | $243,300 | $47,200 | $196,100 |
| 2023 | $5,908 | $229,500 | $41,900 | $187,600 |
| 2022 | $6,780 | $231,800 | $40,500 | $191,300 |
| 2021 | $6,906 | $225,000 | $40,500 | $184,500 |
| 2020 | $6,484 | $225,000 | $40,500 | $184,500 |
| 2019 | $6,384 | $225,000 | $40,500 | $184,500 |
| 2018 | $6,384 | $219,500 | $42,500 | $177,000 |
| 2017 | $6,347 | $219,500 | $42,500 | $177,000 |
| 2016 | $6,717 | $230,600 | $42,500 | $188,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,600 | $42,500 | $188,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,600 | $42,500 | $188,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map