102 Spring Branch Rd Beech Mountain, NC 28604
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $420,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Spring Branch Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604 and is currently estimated at $381,286, approximately $317 per square foot. 102 Spring Branch Rd is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Valle Crucis Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Breckwoldt Peter F and Breckwoldt Vicki L
Bought by
Breckwoldt Family Trust and Breckwoldt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Wilda Bynum
Bought by
Breckwoldt Peter F and Breckwoldt Vicki L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breckwoldt Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Breckwoldt Peter F | $340,000 | Moffatt & Moffatt Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $312,400 | $10,000 | $302,400 |
| 2024 | $31 | $312,400 | $10,000 | $302,400 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $312,400 | $10,000 | $302,400 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $312,400 | $10,000 | $302,400 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $148,300 | $15,000 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $148,300 | $15,000 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $148,300 | $15,000 | $133,300 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $148,300 | $15,000 | $133,300 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $148,300 | $15,000 | $133,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,900 | $15,000 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map