102 Stafford Ave Staten Island, NY 10312
Arden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $815,132 - $985,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Stafford Ave, Staten Island, NY 10312 and is currently estimated at $925,283, approximately $429 per square foot. 102 Stafford Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 36 - J.C. Drumgoole, I.S. 075 Frank D. Paulo, and Tottenville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Nunes Joan and Nunes John
Bought by
Nunes Richard L and Nunes Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunes Richard L | -- | Alr Abstract Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,657 | $61,680 | $9,560 | $52,120 |
| 2025 | $3,460 | $53,580 | $10,383 | $43,197 |
| 2024 | $3,564 | $51,000 | $10,290 | $40,710 |
| 2023 | $3,221 | $39,672 | $8,816 | $30,856 |
| 2022 | $3,089 | $50,640 | $12,480 | $38,160 |
| 2021 | $3,432 | $44,340 | $12,480 | $31,860 |
| 2020 | $3,272 | $41,820 | $12,480 | $29,340 |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $45,360 | $12,480 | $32,880 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $33,060 | $12,480 | $20,580 |
| 2017 | $2,803 | $33,840 | $11,850 | $21,990 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $33,009 | $11,292 | $21,717 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $31,683 | $9,788 | $21,895 |
| 2014 | $2,259 | $29,890 | $9,217 | $20,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map