102 State St Smithland, KY 42081
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 State St, Smithland, KY 42081 and is currently estimated at $156,074, approximately $147 per square foot. 102 State St is a home with nearby schools including Livingston Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Bought by
Wilson Elizabeth H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Elizabeth H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $812 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $568 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $527 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $529 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $536 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $471 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $477 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $469 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $470 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map