102 Talquin Ct Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $227,682 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Talquin Ct, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $247,921, approximately $162 per square foot. 102 Talquin Ct is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Selma Street Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Clark Theodore J
Bought by
Clark Theodore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Theodore | $212,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $595 | $21,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $710 | $20,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $578 | $19,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $449 | $16,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $420 | $17,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $410 | $15,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $406 | $15,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $393 | $14,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $403 | $15,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $403 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $403 | $0 | $0 | $0 |