102 Taylor St Catlin, IL 61817
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $314,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Taylor St, Catlin, IL 61817 and is currently estimated at $278,226, approximately $104 per square foot. 102 Taylor St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Salt Fork North Elementary School and Salt Fork Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Hoyt Scott A
Bought by
Cobble Christopher L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$192,977
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$85,249
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobble Christopher L | $210,000 | Wesner David B |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cobble Christopher L | $206,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,785 | $84,554 | $11,126 | $73,428 |
| 2023 | $6,310 | $76,319 | $10,042 | $66,277 |
| 2022 | $5,852 | $68,020 | $8,950 | $59,070 |
| 2021 | $4,470 | $51,479 | $7,829 | $43,650 |
| 2020 | $4,117 | $50,718 | $7,713 | $43,005 |
| 2019 | $4,081 | $49,646 | $7,550 | $42,096 |
| 2018 | $3,796 | $46,398 | $7,056 | $39,342 |
| 2015 | $3,631 | $43,108 | $6,555 | $36,553 |
| 2014 | $3,631 | $43,108 | $6,555 | $36,553 |
| 2013 | $3,631 | $43,108 | $6,555 | $36,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map