120 Mapleleaf Dr Catlin, IL 61817
Estimated Value: $163,338 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Mapleleaf Dr, Catlin, IL 61817 and is currently estimated at $186,585. 120 Mapleleaf Dr is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Salt Fork North Elementary School and Salt Fork Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Warner Perry M and Warner Pamela D
Bought by
Long Dustin Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,906
Outstanding Balance
$87,292
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$99,293
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Dustin Lee | $102,000 | Devens Charles J |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Dustin Lee | $99,906 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,637 | $48,108 | $4,676 | $43,432 |
| 2023 | $3,637 | $43,423 | $4,221 | $39,202 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $38,701 | $3,762 | $34,939 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $36,035 | $3,503 | $32,532 |
| 2020 | $2,716 | $35,502 | $3,451 | $32,051 |
| 2019 | $3,249 | $34,751 | $3,378 | $31,373 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $32,478 | $3,157 | $29,321 |
| 2015 | $2,375 | $30,175 | $2,933 | $27,242 |
| 2014 | $2,375 | $30,175 | $2,933 | $27,242 |
| 2013 | $2,375 | $30,175 | $2,933 | $27,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map