102 Thomas St Roseville, CA 95678
Folsom Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,094 - $546,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Thomas St, Roseville, CA 95678 and is currently estimated at $477,698, approximately $334 per square foot. 102 Thomas St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Ferris Spanger Elementary School, George A. Buljan Middle School, and Roseville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $87,762 | $13,846 | $73,916 |
| 2023 | $934 | $84,356 | $13,309 | $71,047 |
| 2022 | $918 | $82,703 | $13,049 | $69,654 |
| 2021 | $896 | $81,083 | $12,794 | $68,289 |
| 2020 | $893 | $80,252 | $12,663 | $67,589 |
| 2019 | $881 | $78,679 | $12,415 | $66,264 |
| 2018 | $848 | $77,137 | $12,172 | $64,965 |
| 2017 | $838 | $75,626 | $11,934 | $63,692 |
| 2016 | $844 | $74,144 | $11,700 | $62,444 |
| 2015 | $827 | $73,032 | $11,525 | $61,507 |
| 2014 | $815 | $71,603 | $11,300 | $60,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map