102 Tulip Dr Saint Louis, MO 63119
Estimated Value: $412,618 - $533,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Tulip Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63119 and is currently estimated at $470,405, approximately $228 per square foot. 102 Tulip Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Webster Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Odman Janet R
Bought by
Odman Janet R and Odman Peter G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Odman Janet R
Bought by
Odman Peter G and Odman James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Odman George E
Bought by
Odman Janet R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odman Janet R | -- | None Available | |
| Odman Peter G | -- | -- | |
| Odman Janet R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Odman Janet R | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,420 | $66,990 | $40,090 | $26,900 |
| 2024 | $4,420 | $63,460 | $28,500 | $34,960 |
| 2023 | $4,420 | $63,460 | $28,500 | $34,960 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $47,050 | $24,950 | $22,100 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $59,510 | $24,950 | $34,560 |
| 2020 | $3,680 | $46,360 | $24,950 | $21,410 |
| 2019 | $3,686 | $46,360 | $24,950 | $21,410 |
| 2018 | $3,961 | $44,290 | $17,800 | $26,490 |
| 2017 | $3,934 | $44,290 | $17,800 | $26,490 |
| 2016 | $4,317 | $46,590 | $13,360 | $33,230 |
| 2015 | $4,334 | $46,590 | $13,360 | $33,230 |
| 2014 | $3,967 | $41,480 | $12,500 | $28,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map