S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Suzanne Hesse
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 541-8124
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $576,754
OPEN HOUSE CANCELED
Located in the highly sought after Webster Gardens neighborhood, this beautifully updated 3 bed 2 bath ranch is a must see! Upon walking in, you are greeted by a stunning living room with vaulted ceilings and classic built-ins. Hardwood floors throughout, separate dining room with built in storage, updated kitchen, custom bar area with beverage fridge, and cozy family room. Primary bedroom has two large closets and attached updated full bath.Two additional spacious bedrooms with another nicely updated full bath round off the first floor. Downstairs you will find a partially finished basement perfect for a play room or additional living area. Large laundry area with included newer washer and dryer. New HVAC, attached tandem garage. Enjoy the weather on your covered front porch, or on your new back patio while enjoying the large, level backyard. This gorgeous home offers modern upgrades with classic Webster Groves charm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2023021273 Listed on: 05/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Samuel | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Day Michelle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Day Lorne | -- | Investors Title | |
| Gibson Haley | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Gibson Haley | $350,000 | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Bala Lemmi | $285,000 | Integrity Title Solutions Ll | |
| Finley John D | $205,000 | Integrity Land Title | |
| Miller Charlotte J | -- | -- | |
| Mcgrath Michael S | $210,000 | -- | |
| Sparger Cynthia M | $179,000 | -- | |
| Martel Stephen G | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gold Samuel | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Haley | $295,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Haley | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bala Lemmi | $270,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Finley John D | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Charlotte J | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgrath Michael S | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sparger Cynthia M | $170,050 | |
| Closed | Mcgrath Michael S | $31,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2025 05/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | For Sale | $535,000 | 0.0% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Price Changed | $535,000 | +28.9% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2022 12/30/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/04/2022 12/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2022 12/01/22 | For Sale | $415,000 | +18.6% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2019 11/27/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/27/2019 10/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2019 10/24/19 | For Sale | $349,900 | +11.1% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2015 06/26/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/26/2015 06/26/15 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2015 06/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,110 | $87,840 | $39,810 | $48,030 |
| 2024 | $5,110 | $73,550 | $28,290 | $45,260 |
| 2023 | $5,110 | $73,550 | $28,290 | $45,260 |
| 2022 | $4,613 | $61,890 | $24,780 | $37,110 |
| 2021 | $4,597 | $61,890 | $24,780 | $37,110 |
| 2020 | $4,694 | $58,870 | $24,780 | $34,090 |
| 2019 | $4,667 | $58,870 | $24,780 | $34,090 |
| 2018 | $4,738 | $53,090 | $17,690 | $35,400 |
| 2017 | $4,706 | $53,090 | $17,690 | $35,400 |
| 2016 | $3,949 | $42,580 | $13,260 | $29,320 |
| 2015 | $3,958 | $42,580 | $13,260 | $29,320 |
| 2014 | $4,033 | $42,220 | $12,430 | $29,790 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Suzanne Hesse
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 541-8124
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kari McBride
SCHNEIDER Real Estate
(630) 414-8199
1 in this area
114 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Gail Kuntz
RE/MAX
(800) 886-2929
9 in this area
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Peter Lu
EXP Realty, LLC
(314) 662-6578
2 in this area
845 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joel Svoboda
RedKey Realty Leaders Circa
(314) 537-1971
132 in this area
354 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Nick Gibson
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
(314) 394-5102
7 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25014266
APN: 24L-32-0817
Ask me questions while you tour the home.