102 Turtle Bend Georgetown, TX 78628
Booty's Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Turtle Bend, Georgetown, TX 78628 and is currently estimated at $415,423, approximately $241 per square foot. 102 Turtle Bend is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Douglas Benold Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Chapman Kenneth W and Chapman Shelagh
Bought by
Corley Erin M and Corley Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$106,160
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$309,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Jones Mark K and Jones Lisa B
Bought by
Chapman Kenneth W and Chapman Shelagh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corley Erin M | -- | Georgetown Title Company Inc | |
| Chapman Kenneth W | -- | Georgetown Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corley Erin M | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman Kenneth W | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,879 | $425,743 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $387,039 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,235 | $351,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,383 | $319,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,426 | $290,788 | $70,000 | $241,964 |
| 2020 | $5,017 | $264,353 | $61,912 | $202,441 |
| 2019 | $5,163 | $262,326 | $59,910 | $202,416 |
| 2018 | $4,499 | $246,555 | $42,800 | $210,623 |
| 2017 | $4,437 | $224,141 | $40,000 | $184,141 |
| 2016 | $4,046 | $204,387 | $40,000 | $164,387 |
| 2015 | $3,302 | $195,192 | $37,500 | $167,436 |
| 2014 | $3,302 | $177,447 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map