102 W Main St Garrison, IA 52229
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $66,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 W Main St, Garrison, IA 52229 and is currently estimated at $60,236, approximately $54 per square foot. 102 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including Tilford Elementary School, Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School, and Vinton-Shellsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
Sold by
Linda And Phillip Barkdoll Family Trust
Bought by
Gedicke Thomas A and Gedicke Connie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Espr009089 James M Akin Estate
Bought by
Hartman Felicia F and Hartman Ronald G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Akin Patricia A
Bought by
Akin James M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Linda & Phillip Barkdoll Ft
Bought by
Gedicke Thomas A and Gedicke Connie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gedicke Thomas A | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hartman Felicia F | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Akin James M | -- | None Available | |
| Gedicke Thomas A | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294 | $44,100 | $1,900 | $42,200 |
| 2024 | $294 | $39,300 | $1,700 | $37,600 |
| 2023 | $718 | $39,300 | $1,700 | $37,600 |
| 2022 | $648 | $34,400 | $1,300 | $33,100 |
| 2021 | $648 | $34,400 | $1,300 | $33,100 |
| 2020 | $424 | $30,200 | $1,100 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $396 | $22,900 | $1,100 | $21,800 |
| 2018 | $418 | $21,000 | $1,100 | $19,900 |
| 2017 | $368 | $21,000 | $1,100 | $19,900 |
| 2016 | $360 | $21,000 | $1,100 | $19,900 |
| 2015 | $360 | $21,000 | $1,100 | $19,900 |
| 2014 | $372 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map