102 W View Rd Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $647,128 - $708,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 W View Rd, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $682,282, approximately $444 per square foot. 102 W View Rd is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School, All Saints STEAM Academy, and The Pennfield School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Duffy Donna M
Bought by
Reams Susan C and Reams Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,537
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1993
Sold by
Wvf Inc
Bought by
Duffy Donna M and Duffy Priscilla G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,644
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reams Susan C | $202,500 | -- | |
| Duffy Donna M | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duffy Donna M | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Duffy Donna M | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Duffy Donna M | $205,537 | |
| Previous Owner | Duffy Donna M | $102,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,575 | $557,700 | $316,900 | $240,800 |
| 2024 | $6,280 | $557,700 | $316,900 | $240,800 |
| 2023 | $4,623 | $367,200 | $204,500 | $162,700 |
| 2022 | $4,414 | $367,200 | $204,500 | $162,700 |
| 2021 | $4,414 | $367,200 | $204,500 | $162,700 |
| 2020 | $4,050 | $294,300 | $151,100 | $143,200 |
| 2018 | $4,047 | $294,300 | $151,100 | $143,200 |
| 2016 | $4,163 | $270,000 | $126,700 | $143,300 |
| 2015 | $4,061 | $270,000 | $126,700 | $143,300 |
| 2014 | $4,212 | $262,100 | $115,200 | $146,900 |
| 2013 | $4,118 | $262,100 | $115,200 | $146,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map