102 Wallis Dr Austin, TX 78746
Estimated Value: $2,427,000 - $2,815,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$1,077/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Wallis Dr, Austin, TX 78746 and is currently estimated at $2,556,555, approximately $1,076 per square foot. 102 Wallis Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Eanes Elementary School, Hill Country Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Moreland Eric W and Moreland Kay K
Bought by
Queralt Mark and Queralt Alison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,919
Interest Rate
6.8%
Estimated Equity
$2,442,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Klingensmith Kenneth Arthur and Klingensmith Solange Abt
Bought by
Moreland Eric W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,600
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Queralt Mark | -- | Heritage Title Co | |
| Moreland Eric W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Queralt Mark | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreland Eric W | $180,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,948 | $2,200,000 | $1,280,147 | $919,853 |
| 2023 | $30,702 | $2,138,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $32,532 | $1,943,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $32,336 | $1,767,014 | $787,500 | $1,273,700 |
| 2020 | $30,389 | $1,606,376 | $787,500 | $818,876 |
| 2018 | $27,677 | $1,411,505 | $787,500 | $831,050 |
| 2017 | $25,407 | $1,283,186 | $600,000 | $683,186 |
| 2016 | $23,579 | $1,190,820 | $600,000 | $814,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map