2807 Rock Way Austin, TX 78746
Estimated Value: $2,132,855 - $3,115,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,033
Sq Ft
$860/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 Rock Way, Austin, TX 78746 and is currently estimated at $2,607,964, approximately $859 per square foot. 2807 Rock Way is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Eanes Elementary School, Hill Country Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Charles Linton
Bought by
Linton Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,092
Interest Rate
2.33%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,434,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Reagan Linton Charles
Bought by
Linton Charles Reagan and Shortes Connie Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,092
Interest Rate
2.33%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,434,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Geiger Kathryn Ann
Bought by
Linton Charles Reagan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Sullivan Michael J and Sullivan Gay B
Bought by
Linton Charles R and Geiger Kathrhn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Peters Billy and Peters Pamela
Bought by
Sullivan Michael J and Sullivan Gay B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,250
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linton Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Linton Charles Reagan | -- | Bc Law Firm Pa | |
| Linton Charles Reagan | -- | -- | |
| Linton Charles R | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linton Charles Reagan | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Linton Charles R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Michael J | $38,250 | |
| Closed | Linton Charles R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,354 | $1,525,592 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,221 | $1,260,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $19,184 | $1,146,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $19,068 | $1,042,000 | $748,125 | $293,875 |
| 2020 | $18,804 | $994,000 | $748,125 | $245,875 |
| 2018 | $16,847 | $859,197 | $748,125 | $156,823 |
| 2017 | $16,710 | $781,088 | $570,000 | $211,088 |
| 2016 | $15,191 | $767,198 | $570,000 | $197,198 |
| 2015 | $12,908 | $734,491 | $473,813 | $276,029 |
| 2014 | $12,908 | $667,719 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map