102 Walnut Ave Trenton, NJ 08609
Greenwood & Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,745
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Walnut Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609 and is currently estimated at $220,819, approximately $126 per square foot. 102 Walnut Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including P.J. Hill Elementary School, Grant Elementary School, and Dr. Martin Luther King Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Tucker Henry
Bought by
Anderson Carl and Anderson Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,459
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$219,360
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Carl | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Carl | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,090 | $70,500 | $5,700 | $64,800 |
| 2024 | $3,925 | $70,500 | $5,700 | $64,800 |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $70,500 | $5,700 | $64,800 |
| 2022 | $3,848 | $70,500 | $5,700 | $64,800 |
| 2021 | $3,915 | $70,500 | $5,700 | $64,800 |
| 2020 | $3,902 | $70,500 | $5,700 | $64,800 |
| 2019 | $3,839 | $70,500 | $5,700 | $64,800 |
| 2018 | $3,675 | $70,500 | $5,700 | $64,800 |
| 2017 | $3,493 | $70,500 | $5,700 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $3,245 | $56,400 | $6,400 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $3,233 | $56,400 | $6,400 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $3,218 | $56,400 | $6,400 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map