112 Walnut Ave Trenton, NJ 08609
Greenwood & Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Walnut Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609 and is currently estimated at $213,284, approximately $119 per square foot. 112 Walnut Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including P.J. Hill Elementary School, Grant Elementary School, and Dr. Martin Luther King Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Nettle Sean
Bought by
Khan Sajawal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Nettle Sean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Madison Trudie
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Sajawal | $20,750 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Nettle Sean | $18,150 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,794 | $65,400 | $5,700 | $59,700 |
| 2024 | $3,641 | $65,400 | $5,700 | $59,700 |
| 2023 | $3,641 | $65,400 | $5,700 | $59,700 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $65,400 | $5,700 | $59,700 |
| 2021 | $3,632 | $65,400 | $5,700 | $59,700 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $65,400 | $5,700 | $59,700 |
| 2019 | $3,562 | $65,400 | $5,700 | $59,700 |
| 2018 | $3,409 | $65,400 | $5,700 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $3,241 | $65,400 | $5,700 | $59,700 |
| 2016 | $3,061 | $53,200 | $6,400 | $46,800 |
| 2015 | $3,050 | $53,200 | $6,400 | $46,800 |
| 2014 | $3,036 | $53,200 | $6,400 | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map