102 Whisper Ct Moneta, VA 24121
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Whisper Ct, Moneta, VA 24121 and is currently estimated at $383,188, approximately $332 per square foot. 102 Whisper Ct is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Moneta Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Brammer Corene S
Bought by
Brammer William W and Brammer Corene S
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brammer William W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $272,800 | $200,000 | $72,800 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $272,800 | $200,000 | $72,800 |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $136,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $107,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $214,900 | $160,000 | $54,900 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $214,900 | $160,000 | $54,900 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $214,100 | $160,000 | $54,100 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $220,000 | $160,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $220,000 | $160,000 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $220,000 | $160,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $220,000 | $160,000 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $225,500 | $162,000 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map